Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$13,925,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $20,935,000
- New money / refunding
- $20,935,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,925,000 | $2,664,000 | $16,589,000 |
| 2024 | $15,230,000 | $3,231,113 | $18,461,113 |
| 2023 | $16,515,000 | $3,830,600 | $20,345,600 |
| 2022 | $17,765,000 | $4,477,400 | $22,242,400 |
| 2021 | $18,970,000 | $5,185,575 | $24,155,575 |
| 2020 | $20,130,000 | $5,952,875 | $26,082,875 |
| 2019 | $20,935,000 | $7,092,301 | $28,027,301 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $309,392, or $14.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $31,799.00 | $1.52 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $107,702.10 | $5.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,935.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $325.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $771.19 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $18,286.28 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $87,731.25 | $4.19 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,467.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
