Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2010 (QSC Bonds)
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $355,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $355,000 | $3,586 | $358,586 |
| 2023 | $705,000 | $10,706 | $715,706 |
| 2022 | $1,055,000 | $21,362 | $1,076,362 |
| 2021 | $1,400,000 | $35,502 | $1,435,502 |
| 2020 | $1,740,000 | $53,076 | $1,793,076 |
| 2019 | $2,080,000 | $74,084 | $2,154,084 |
| 2018 | $2,415,000 | $98,475 | $2,513,475 |
| 2017 | $2,750,000 | $126,250 | $2,876,250 |
| 2016 | $3,080,000 | $157,358 | $3,237,358 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
