Terms
- Closing date
- March 15, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775,000 | $120,938 | $895,938 |
| 2024 | $870,000 | $153,563 | $1,023,563 |
| 2023 | $960,000 | $189,563 | $1,149,563 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $38,325, or $38.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $12.00 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $24,825.00 | $24.83 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
