Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $70,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $70,000 | $1,516 | $71,516 |
| 2020 | $135,000 | $5,954 | $140,954 |
| 2019 | $195,000 | $13,098 | $208,098 |
| 2018 | $255,000 | $22,841 | $277,841 |
| 2017 | $310,000 | $35,073 | $345,073 |
| 2016 | $365,000 | $49,687 | $414,687 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
