Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$24,685,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 30, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $24,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,685,000 | $23,600,786 | $48,285,786 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $410,064, or $16.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $70,000.00 | $2.84 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $148,224.49 | $6.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,342.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $200.00 | $0.01 |
| Pos os posting | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,107.65 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $32,000.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,922.01 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $102,582.50 | $4.16 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $24,685.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
