Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2011Q (Direct Pay To Issuer)
$485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 30, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485,000 | $25,851 | $510,851 |
| 2024 | $970,000 | $77,552 | $1,047,552 |
| 2023 | $1,455,000 | $155,103 | $1,610,103 |
| 2022 | $1,940,000 | $258,505 | $2,198,505 |
| 2021 | $2,425,000 | $387,758 | $2,812,758 |
| 2020 | $2,905,000 | $542,594 | $3,447,594 |
| 2019 | $3,385,000 | $723,015 | $4,108,015 |
| 2018 | $3,865,000 | $929,019 | $4,794,019 |
| 2017 | $4,345,000 | $1,160,608 | $5,505,608 |
| 2016 | $4,825,000 | $1,417,780 | $6,242,780 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
