Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$1,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,830,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,830,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270,000 | $242,000 | $1,512,000 |
| 2024 | $1,380,000 | $297,850 | $1,677,850 |
| 2023 | $1,485,000 | $359,075 | $1,844,075 |
| 2022 | $1,585,000 | $425,425 | $2,010,425 |
| 2021 | $1,685,000 | $496,775 | $2,181,775 |
| 2020 | $2,310,000 | $586,250 | $2,896,250 |
| 2019 | $3,060,000 | $710,100 | $3,770,100 |
| 2018 | $3,775,000 | $870,575 | $4,645,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $122,468, or $31.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,830.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $20,600.00 | $5.38 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $56,289.06 | $14.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,501.11 | $1.18 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,553.61 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,393.75 | $4.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
