Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021B
$6,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,830,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,830,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,600,000 | $922,487 | $7,522,487 |
| 2024 | $6,730,000 | $1,170,199 | $7,900,199 |
| 2023 | $6,730,000 | $1,420,510 | $8,150,510 |
| 2022 | $6,730,000 | $1,670,822 | $8,400,822 |
| 2021 | $6,730,000 | $1,921,133 | $8,651,133 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $150,326, or $22.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,845.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $3.66 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $65,035.00 | $9.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,049.00 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,788.74 | $0.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,086.25 | $3.82 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Perez Law Firm PLLC | One time | $5,122.50 | $0.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
