Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2016
$735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,635,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,635,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735,000 | $48,244 | $783,244 |
| 2024 | $850,000 | $65,306 | $915,306 |
| 2023 | $960,000 | $85,744 | $1,045,744 |
| 2022 | $1,065,000 | $109,931 | $1,174,931 |
| 2021 | $1,170,000 | $138,844 | $1,308,844 |
| 2020 | $1,270,000 | $172,881 | $1,442,881 |
| 2019 | $1,365,000 | $211,794 | $1,576,794 |
| 2018 | $1,455,000 | $255,331 | $1,710,331 |
| 2017 | $1,540,000 | $303,244 | $1,843,244 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $86,408, or $52.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP | One time | $18,200.00 | $11.13 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $31,568.38 | $19.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,517.03 | $2.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,722.85 | $1.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.46 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,701.43 | $1.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,125.00 | $4.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,251.00 | $2.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,437.50 | $8.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
