Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $7,150,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 1, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,150,000 | $1,981,440 | $9,131,440 |
| 2021 | $7,605,000 | $2,255,875 | $9,860,875 |
| 2020 | $8,045,000 | $2,543,735 | $10,588,735 |
| 2019 | $8,420,000 | $2,893,070 | $11,313,070 |
| 2018 | $8,615,000 | $3,200,205 | $11,815,205 |
| 2017 | $8,800,000 | $3,512,115 | $12,312,115 |
| 2016 | $8,985,000 | $3,827,725 | $12,812,725 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
