Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$765,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 9, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765,000 | $23,175 | $788,175 |
| 2024 | $925,000 | $48,525 | $973,525 |
| 2023 | $1,085,000 | $78,675 | $1,163,675 |
| 2022 | $1,240,000 | $113,550 | $1,353,550 |
| 2021 | $1,390,000 | $153,000 | $1,543,000 |
| 2020 | $1,535,000 | $196,150 | $1,731,150 |
| 2019 | $1,685,000 | $242,250 | $1,927,250 |
| 2018 | $1,835,000 | $291,350 | $2,126,350 |
| 2017 | $1,975,000 | $343,350 | $2,318,350 |
| 2016 | $2,115,000 | $398,150 | $2,513,150 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
