Ltd Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Txbl Ser 2009A-3 (Build America Bonds-Direct Payment to Issuer)
$62,300,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,300,000 | $5,824,875 | $68,124,875 |
| 2024 | $81,500,000 | $10,228,750 | $91,728,750 |
| 2023 | $100,050,000 | $15,736,408 | $115,786,408 |
| 2022 | $117,950,000 | $22,257,558 | $140,207,558 |
| 2021 | $135,250,000 | $29,740,144 | $164,990,144 |
| 2020 | $151,950,000 | $38,121,575 | $190,071,575 |
| 2019 | $168,100,000 | $47,338,725 | $215,438,725 |
| 2018 | $183,750,000 | $57,329,024 | $241,079,024 |
| 2017 | $183,750,000 | $67,691,872 | $251,441,872 |
| 2016 | $183,750,000 | $78,054,719 | $261,804,719 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
