Maint Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2025
$20,555,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 6, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $20,555,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $20,555,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,555,000 | $10,098,500 | $30,653,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $324,169, or $15.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $20,555.00 | $1.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $910.60 | $0.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $2.43 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $66,301.90 | $3.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $53,425.00 | $2.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $343.50 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,408.79 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,578.90 | $0.37 |
| Redemption fee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,261.05 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $77,081.25 | $3.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,302.93 | $0.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
