VR Ltd Tax Schoolhouse Bonds Ser 2013B
$40,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,450,000 | $12,246,750 | $52,696,750 |
| 2024 | $40,450,000 | $14,067,000 | $54,517,000 |
| 2023 | $45,675,000 | $15,437,250 | $61,112,250 |
| 2022 | $45,675,000 | $16,807,500 | $62,482,500 |
| 2021 | $95,100,000 | $39,968,438 | $135,068,438 |
| 2020 | $99,100,000 | $21,556,000 | $120,656,000 |
| 2019 | $147,130,000 | $33,527,400 | $180,657,400 |
| 2018 | $147,130,000 | $36,470,000 | $183,600,000 |
| 2017 | $147,130,000 | $39,412,600 | $186,542,600 |
| 2016 | $147,130,000 | $42,355,200 | $189,485,200 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
