Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $8,525,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $8,525,000 | $431,875 | $8,956,875 |
| 2019 | $12,465,000 | $956,625 | $13,421,625 |
| 2018 | $16,340,000 | $1,676,750 | $18,016,750 |
| 2017 | $20,475,000 | $2,597,125 | $23,072,125 |
| 2016 | $25,215,000 | $3,739,375 | $28,954,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
