Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015B
$10,770,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $27,255,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $27,255,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,770,000 | $862,197 | $11,632,197 |
| 2024 | $12,740,000 | $1,223,328 | $13,963,328 |
| 2023 | $14,615,000 | $1,660,884 | $16,275,884 |
| 2022 | $16,400,000 | $2,189,941 | $18,589,941 |
| 2021 | $18,100,000 | $2,806,122 | $20,906,122 |
| 2020 | $19,720,000 | $3,505,303 | $23,225,303 |
| 2019 | $21,275,000 | $4,276,084 | $25,551,084 |
| 2018 | $22,775,000 | $5,107,966 | $27,882,966 |
| 2017 | $24,215,000 | $5,998,647 | $30,213,647 |
| 2016 | $25,615,000 | $6,939,128 | $32,554,128 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $272,292, or $9.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,411.43 | $0.75 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $499.30 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $26,949.56 | $0.99 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $832.16 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,485.25 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,155.20 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $56,625.32 | $2.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $138,583.75 | $5.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
