Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2011A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $19,820,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $19,820,000 | $7,969,550 | $27,789,550 |
| 2019 | $20,715,000 | $8,946,925 | $29,661,925 |
| 2018 | $21,580,000 | $9,950,700 | $31,530,700 |
| 2017 | $22,420,000 | $10,980,050 | $33,400,050 |
| 2016 | $23,235,000 | $12,034,225 | $35,269,225 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
