Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2015B
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $4,755,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $30,467,681
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $30,467,681
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,755,000 | $142,888 | $4,897,888 |
| 2022 | $9,375,000 | $416,291 | $9,791,291 |
| 2021 | $13,880,000 | $808,355 | $14,688,355 |
| 2020 | $18,285,000 | $1,307,637 | $19,592,637 |
| 2019 | $18,420,000 | $1,809,957 | $20,229,957 |
| 2018 | $18,550,000 | $2,314,876 | $20,864,876 |
| 2017 | $25,105,000 | $2,913,336 | $28,018,336 |
| 2016 | $29,827,681 | $5,339,114 | $35,166,795 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $175,604, or $5.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,058.13 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,759.29 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $120,028.13 | $3.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $16,058.13 | $0.53 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
