Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $12,010,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 3, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $12,010,000 | $3,566,206 | $15,576,206 |
| 2019 | $12,835,000 | $3,994,381 | $16,829,381 |
| 2018 | $13,635,000 | $4,446,556 | $18,081,556 |
| 2017 | $13,640,000 | $5,178,731 | $18,818,731 |
| 2016 | $13,645,000 | $5,920,906 | $19,565,906 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
