Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021D
$47,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $49,345,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $49,345,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,890,000 | $16,543,454 | $64,433,454 |
| 2024 | $48,170,000 | $19,000,473 | $67,170,473 |
| 2023 | $48,305,000 | $20,707,491 | $69,012,491 |
| 2022 | $48,510,000 | $22,344,510 | $70,854,510 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $492,957, or $9.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $72,306.25 | $1.47 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,411.95 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $87,736.15 | $1.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,071.59 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,406.00 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,304.16 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $221,077.72 | $4.48 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $13,392.99 | $0.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
