Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021C
$36,825,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $43,870,000
- New money / refunding
- $43,870,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,825,000 | $14,317,400 | $51,142,400 |
| 2024 | $37,730,000 | $15,497,475 | $53,227,475 |
| 2023 | $38,595,000 | $16,720,800 | $55,315,800 |
| 2022 | $41,425,000 | $18,085,625 | $59,510,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $405,980, or $9.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $52,870.00 | $1.21 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,930.97 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $79,639.86 | $1.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,161.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,406.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,504.87 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $174,250.00 | $3.97 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,967.50 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
