VR Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$23,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $25,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $25,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,700,000 | $39,523,225 | $63,223,225 |
| 2024 | $23,700,000 | $41,182,225 | $64,882,225 |
| 2023 | $23,700,000 | $42,841,225 | $66,541,225 |
| 2022 | $23,700,000 | $44,500,225 | $68,200,225 |
| 2021 | $23,700,000 | $46,159,225 | $69,859,225 |
| 2020 | $23,700,000 | $47,818,225 | $71,518,225 |
| 2019 | $25,000,000 | $51,707,725 | $76,707,725 |
| 2018 | $25,000,000 | $52,457,725 | $77,457,725 |
| 2017 | $25,000,000 | $53,207,725 | $78,207,725 |
| 2016 | $25,000,000 | $53,957,725 | $78,957,725 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $223,221, or $8.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $1.60 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $58,619.50 | $2.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,250.00 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,351.94 | $0.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,500.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
