Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$4,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,915,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,915,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215,000 | $598,800 | $4,813,800 |
| 2024 | $4,655,000 | $756,550 | $5,411,550 |
| 2023 | $5,075,000 | $935,300 | $6,010,300 |
| 2022 | $5,475,000 | $1,134,050 | $6,609,050 |
| 2021 | $5,855,000 | $1,351,800 | $7,206,800 |
| 2020 | $6,220,000 | $1,587,800 | $7,807,800 |
| 2019 | $6,565,000 | $1,841,050 | $8,406,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $132,310, or $19.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,915.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,700.00 | $2.13 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,426.37 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $47,000.00 | $6.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,728.90 | $1.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $983.63 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,875.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,250.05 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,031.25 | $4.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
