Terms
- Closing date
- July 18, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215,000 | $6,923 | $221,923 |
| 2024 | $320,000 | $13,739 | $333,739 |
| 2023 | $425,000 | $22,791 | $447,791 |
| 2022 | $525,000 | $33,974 | $558,974 |
| 2021 | $625,000 | $47,286 | $672,286 |
| 2020 | $720,000 | $62,622 | $782,622 |
| 2019 | $815,000 | $79,982 | $894,982 |
| 2018 | $910,000 | $99,365 | $1,009,365 |
| 2017 | $1,000,000 | $122,262 | $1,122,262 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $34,200, or $34.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $8.00 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $23,200.00 | $23.20 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
