Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2014 (Tax Credit Bonds)
$225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 4, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,000 | $0 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $300,000 | $0 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $370,000 | $0 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $440,000 | $0 | $440,000 |
| 2021 | $510,000 | $0 | $510,000 |
| 2020 | $580,000 | $0 | $580,000 |
| 2019 | $650,000 | $0 | $650,000 |
| 2018 | $720,000 | $0 | $720,000 |
| 2017 | $790,000 | $0 | $790,000 |
| 2016 | $860,000 | $0 | $860,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $36,500, or $36.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $3.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,800.00 | $7.80 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $229.61 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $21,170.39 | $21.17 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $800.00 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
