Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$1,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,810,000 / $2,395,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675,000 | $389,700 | $2,064,700 |
| 2024 | $1,810,000 | $460,725 | $2,270,725 |
| 2023 | $1,940,000 | $535,650 | $2,475,650 |
| 2022 | $2,065,000 | $614,325 | $2,679,325 |
| 2021 | $2,540,000 | $707,250 | $3,247,250 |
| 2020 | $3,005,000 | $809,475 | $3,814,475 |
| 2019 | $3,460,000 | $920,800 | $4,380,800 |
| 2018 | $3,910,000 | $1,041,125 | $4,951,125 |
| 2017 | $4,345,000 | $1,170,150 | $5,515,150 |
| 2016 | $4,775,000 | $1,307,775 | $6,082,775 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,373, or $24.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,205.00 | $2.34 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,760.44 | $0.91 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $600.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $53,301.56 | $10.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,237.10 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,562.00 | $1.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,154.23 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,537.50 | $3.95 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,205.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
