Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$37,900,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $42,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $42,020,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,900,000 | $12,060,375 | $49,960,375 |
| 2024 | $37,900,000 | $13,263,825 | $51,163,825 |
| 2023 | $37,900,000 | $14,467,275 | $52,367,275 |
| 2022 | $37,900,000 | $15,670,725 | $53,570,725 |
| 2021 | $37,900,000 | $16,874,175 | $54,774,175 |
| 2020 | $40,660,000 | $18,146,625 | $58,806,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $397,982, or $9.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.23 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $39,144.03 | $0.93 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,960.24 | $0.14 |
| Escrow agent | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $72,245.05 | $1.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,515.00 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $900.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,547.52 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $178,810.00 | $4.26 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $21,010.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
