Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$8,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,480,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,480,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,100,000 | $2,925,838 | $11,025,838 |
| 2024 | $8,360,000 | $3,223,638 | $11,583,638 |
| 2023 | $8,595,000 | $3,533,813 | $12,128,813 |
| 2022 | $8,825,000 | $3,855,613 | $12,680,613 |
| 2021 | $9,125,000 | $4,190,663 | $13,315,663 |
| 2020 | $9,280,000 | $4,537,088 | $13,817,088 |
| 2019 | $9,480,000 | $4,890,388 | $14,370,388 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $174,689, or $18.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,480.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $3.16 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $45,995.00 | $4.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,227.08 | $0.66 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,697.20 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,790.00 | $6.62 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
