Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$42,120,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $42,610,000
- New money / refunding
- $42,610,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,120,000 | $31,768,663 | $73,888,663 |
| 2024 | $42,610,000 | $33,658,300 | $76,268,300 |
| 2023 | $42,610,000 | $35,547,938 | $78,157,938 |
| 2022 | $42,610,000 | $37,437,575 | $80,047,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $450,228, or $10.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $54,027.50 | $1.27 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $87,820.47 | $2.06 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $729.05 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,044.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $11,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,812.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,983.60 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $207,506.25 | $4.87 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $21,305.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
