Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $4,955,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 21, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,955,000 | $1,291,125 | $6,246,125 |
| 2020 | $5,255,000 | $1,474,325 | $6,729,325 |
| 2019 | $5,550,000 | $1,666,450 | $7,216,450 |
| 2018 | $5,830,000 | $1,867,200 | $7,697,200 |
| 2017 | $6,120,000 | $2,076,500 | $8,196,500 |
| 2016 | $6,395,000 | $2,292,900 | $8,687,900 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
