Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $2,835,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $2,835,000 | $933,800 | $3,768,800 |
| 2018 | $2,975,000 | $1,047,900 | $4,022,900 |
| 2017 | $3,110,000 | $1,166,125 | $4,276,125 |
| 2016 | $3,240,000 | $1,288,325 | $4,528,325 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
