Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
$343,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343,000 | $60,375 | $403,375 |
| 2024 | $379,000 | $74,588 | $453,588 |
| 2023 | $414,000 | $90,113 | $504,113 |
| 2022 | $448,000 | $106,913 | $554,913 |
| 2021 | $480,000 | $124,913 | $604,913 |
| 2020 | $511,000 | $144,075 | $655,075 |
| 2019 | $541,000 | $164,363 | $705,363 |
| 2018 | $570,000 | $185,738 | $755,738 |
| 2017 | $598,000 | $208,163 | $806,163 |
| 2016 | $625,000 | $231,600 | $856,600 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
