Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 1996C
$910,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 1996
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910,000 | $25,025 | $935,025 |
| 2024 | $1,770,000 | $98,725 | $1,868,725 |
| 2023 | $2,580,000 | $218,350 | $2,798,350 |
| 2022 | $3,350,000 | $381,425 | $3,731,425 |
| 2021 | $4,080,000 | $585,750 | $4,665,750 |
| 2020 | $4,770,000 | $829,125 | $5,599,125 |
| 2019 | $5,425,000 | $1,109,488 | $6,534,488 |
| 2018 | $6,045,000 | $1,424,913 | $7,469,913 |
| 2017 | $6,635,000 | $1,773,613 | $8,408,613 |
| 2016 | $7,195,000 | $2,153,938 | $9,348,938 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
