Terms
- Closing date
- October 8, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340,000 | $41,310 | $1,381,310 |
| 2024 | $1,770,000 | $73,032 | $1,843,032 |
| 2023 | $2,190,000 | $113,424 | $2,303,424 |
| 2022 | $2,600,000 | $162,282 | $2,762,282 |
| 2021 | $3,000,000 | $219,402 | $3,219,402 |
| 2020 | $3,000,000 | $280,602 | $3,280,602 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $16,700, or $5.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.67 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.67 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
