Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $990,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 27, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $990,000 | $19,800 | $1,009,800 |
| 2020 | $15,915,000 | $4,241,775 | $20,156,775 |
| 2019 | $16,415,000 | $4,842,825 | $21,257,825 |
| 2018 | $16,415,000 | $5,451,375 | $21,866,375 |
| 2017 | $16,415,000 | $6,059,925 | $22,474,925 |
| 2016 | $16,415,000 | $6,668,475 | $23,083,475 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
