Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,375,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,375,000 | $117,525 | $2,492,525 |
| 2020 | $2,820,000 | $195,450 | $3,015,450 |
| 2019 | $3,100,000 | $284,250 | $3,384,250 |
| 2018 | $3,370,000 | $381,300 | $3,751,300 |
| 2017 | $3,480,000 | $483,500 | $3,963,500 |
| 2016 | $3,585,000 | $587,850 | $4,172,850 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
