Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$2,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 22, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $61,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $61,270,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000,000 | $1,150,000 | $3,150,000 |
| 2024 | $39,100,000 | $16,546,750 | $55,646,750 |
| 2023 | $40,460,000 | $18,344,250 | $58,804,250 |
| 2022 | $55,060,000 | $29,806,400 | $84,866,400 |
| 2021 | $56,365,000 | $32,347,375 | $88,712,375 |
| 2020 | $57,645,000 | $34,933,525 | $92,578,525 |
| 2019 | $58,890,000 | $37,570,175 | $96,460,175 |
| 2018 | $60,095,000 | $40,255,825 | $100,350,825 |
| 2017 | $61,270,000 | $42,989,075 | $104,259,075 |
| 2016 | $61,270,000 | $45,745,825 | $107,015,825 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $608,699, or $9.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $75,750.00 | $1.24 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Barthe & Wahrman PA | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $90,450.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,635.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $28,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,000.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,704.80 | $0.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $298,587.50 | $4.87 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $27,571.50 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
