Ltd Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014B
$2,285,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $18,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $18,150,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285,000 | $169,625 | $2,454,625 |
| 2024 | $2,905,000 | $293,175 | $3,198,175 |
| 2023 | $5,655,000 | $494,775 | $6,149,775 |
| 2022 | $8,205,000 | $828,875 | $9,033,875 |
| 2021 | $10,715,000 | $1,289,475 | $12,004,475 |
| 2020 | $13,120,000 | $1,872,950 | $14,992,950 |
| 2019 | $15,370,000 | $2,572,800 | $17,942,800 |
| 2018 | $17,530,000 | $3,382,900 | $20,912,900 |
| 2017 | $17,935,000 | $4,255,100 | $22,190,100 |
| 2016 | $17,935,000 | $5,135,400 | $23,070,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $219,921, or $12.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $28,750.00 | $1.58 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $9,021.00 | $0.50 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $50,000.00 | $2.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,075.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $8,113.00 | $0.45 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,980.00 | $0.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,996.92 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $83,925.00 | $4.62 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bates & Coleman PC | One time | $7,260.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
