Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2021D
$87,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $134,815,000
- New money / refunding
- $134,815,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87,475,000 | $43,757,725 | $131,232,725 |
| 2024 | $89,320,000 | $46,681,100 | $136,001,100 |
| 2023 | $91,020,000 | $49,693,100 | $140,713,100 |
| 2022 | $92,585,000 | $52,786,725 | $145,371,725 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $947,838, or $7.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $138,654.00 | $1.03 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $129,296.00 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $40,444.50 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $66,500.00 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $55,000.00 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $33,703.75 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $391,763.75 | $2.91 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $53,926.00 | $0.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
