Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $6,130,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $6,130,000 | $112,600 | $6,242,600 |
| 2020 | $19,375,000 | $1,361,425 | $20,736,425 |
| 2019 | $128,300,000 | $72,517,750 | $200,817,750 |
| 2018 | $133,870,000 | $78,950,700 | $212,820,700 |
| 2017 | $139,335,000 | $85,659,525 | $224,994,525 |
| 2016 | $144,650,000 | $92,611,275 | $237,261,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
