Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$98,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $98,775,000
- New money / refunding
- $98,775,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98,775,000 | $91,443,185 | $190,218,185 |
| 2024 | $98,775,000 | $95,750,195 | $194,525,195 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $955,291, or $9.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $108,251.25 | $1.10 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,392.70 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $223,009.92 | $2.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,476.13 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $450.00 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $56,100.00 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $49,387.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $428,436.25 | $4.34 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $49,387.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
