Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $15,500,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 28, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $15,500,000 | $1,303,750 | $16,803,750 |
| 2021 | $19,025,000 | $2,255,000 | $21,280,000 |
| 2020 | $68,800,000 | $16,751,000 | $85,551,000 |
| 2019 | $72,350,000 | $19,950,900 | $92,300,900 |
| 2018 | $75,215,000 | $23,294,050 | $98,509,050 |
| 2017 | $78,015,000 | $26,777,200 | $104,792,200 |
| 2016 | $80,115,000 | $30,291,850 | $110,406,850 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
