Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$2,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775,000 | $369,650 | $3,144,650 |
| 2024 | $3,170,000 | $470,525 | $3,640,525 |
| 2023 | $3,730,000 | $585,725 | $4,315,725 |
| 2022 | $6,690,000 | $1,227,050 | $7,917,050 |
| 2021 | $7,560,000 | $1,464,650 | $9,024,650 |
| 2020 | $8,525,000 | $1,729,775 | $10,254,775 |
| 2019 | $8,560,000 | $2,009,900 | $10,569,900 |
| 2018 | $8,595,000 | $2,290,900 | $10,885,900 |
| 2017 | $8,625,000 | $2,572,550 | $11,197,550 |
| 2016 | $8,655,000 | $2,854,800 | $11,509,800 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
