Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$6,450,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 2, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $7,285,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,285,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,450,000 | $695,400 | $7,145,400 |
| 2024 | $6,550,000 | $955,400 | $7,505,400 |
| 2023 | $6,650,000 | $1,219,150 | $7,869,150 |
| 2022 | $6,750,000 | $1,486,150 | $8,236,150 |
| 2021 | $6,850,000 | $1,756,150 | $8,606,150 |
| 2020 | $6,950,000 | $2,029,150 | $8,979,150 |
| 2019 | $7,005,000 | $2,304,200 | $9,309,200 |
| 2018 | $7,055,000 | $2,580,300 | $9,635,300 |
| 2017 | $7,105,000 | $2,857,400 | $9,962,400 |
| 2016 | $7,160,000 | $3,135,550 | $10,295,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $149,020, or $20.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,285.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $19,000.00 | $2.61 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $3,550.00 | $0.49 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $52,115.00 | $7.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,285.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,900.00 | $0.40 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,400.00 | $1.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,278.25 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,956.25 | $4.94 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
