Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,000,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,000,000 | $105,000 | $3,105,000 |
| 2019 | $5,895,000 | $311,325 | $6,206,325 |
| 2018 | $8,695,000 | $601,650 | $9,296,650 |
| 2017 | $11,415,000 | $973,575 | $12,388,575 |
| 2016 | $14,065,000 | $1,425,000 | $15,490,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
