Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2020
$31,295,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $34,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,055,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,295,000 | $15,592,438 | $46,887,438 |
| 2024 | $32,015,000 | $16,824,763 | $48,839,763 |
| 2023 | $32,725,000 | $18,071,288 | $50,796,288 |
| 2022 | $33,405,000 | $19,345,013 | $52,750,013 |
| 2021 | $34,055,000 | $20,651,238 | $54,706,238 |
| 2020 | $34,055,000 | $21,957,463 | $56,012,463 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $335,109, or $9.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.28 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $45,934.00 | $1.35 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,787.92 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $55,149.50 | $1.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,027.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $518.58 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,450.00 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,492.70 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $144,588.75 | $4.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.44 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
