Adj Rate Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$24,380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $24,380,000
- New money / refunding
- $24,380,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,380,000 | $18,312,300 | $42,692,300 |
| 2024 | $24,380,000 | $18,799,900 | $43,179,900 |
| 2023 | $24,380,000 | $19,287,500 | $43,667,500 |
| 2022 | $24,380,000 | $19,775,100 | $44,155,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $216,478, or $8.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $23,838.50 | $0.98 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $74,874.20 | $3.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,971.00 | $0.45 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,933.63 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,439.47 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,950.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,971.00 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
