Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $4,140,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $12,020,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,020,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,140,000 | $103,500 | $4,243,500 |
| 2021 | $8,080,000 | $409,000 | $8,489,000 |
| 2020 | $11,830,000 | $906,750 | $12,736,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $164,280, or $13.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.08 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $52,140.78 | $4.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,020.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,810.54 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,350.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,071.32 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $34,987.50 | $2.91 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
