Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $85,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 25, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $542,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $542,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $85,000 | $927 | $85,927 |
| 2022 | $169,000 | $3,695 | $172,695 |
| 2021 | $251,000 | $8,273 | $259,273 |
| 2020 | $330,000 | $16,020 | $346,020 |
| 2019 | $405,000 | $28,202 | $433,202 |
| 2018 | $475,000 | $44,561 | $519,561 |
| 2017 | $542,000 | $64,864 | $606,864 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $23,028, or $42.49 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.38 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,750.00 | $12.45 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $27.68 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $271.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $257.11 | $0.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
