Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015
$3,325,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 4, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,715,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,715,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325,000 | $1,246,906 | $4,571,906 |
| 2024 | $3,485,000 | $1,394,194 | $4,879,194 |
| 2023 | $3,640,000 | $1,546,206 | $5,186,206 |
| 2022 | $3,790,000 | $1,702,794 | $5,492,794 |
| 2021 | $3,935,000 | $1,863,806 | $5,798,806 |
| 2020 | $4,075,000 | $2,029,094 | $6,104,094 |
| 2019 | $4,210,000 | $2,198,506 | $6,408,506 |
| 2018 | $4,340,000 | $2,371,894 | $6,711,894 |
| 2017 | $4,470,000 | $2,549,181 | $7,019,181 |
| 2016 | $4,595,000 | $2,730,294 | $7,325,294 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $148,212, or $31.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,630.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.12 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Cobond counsel | Powell & Leon LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.12 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $64,000.00 | $13.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,145.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,650.00 | $1.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,712.34 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,575.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.59 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
